List Application for Allotment of General Pool Residential Accommodation

S.No
Appno/Appl.Date
Name
Fathers Name
Date of Birth
Initial Appointment Date
Designation
Department
Subdivision
Address
Photograph
1 1604
01-09-2018
BISWAJIT ROY
AMRIT LAL ROY
16-03-1973 18-09-1997 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS R.B.V , S/A
MG Road,Cross III, Junglighat
2 1605
03-09-2018
N HANEEFA
NARKOTIL HAMZA
05-04-1969 25-11-1991 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
PHOENIX BAY, PORT BLAIR
3 1606
03-09-2018
D. GURUMURTHY
LATE D. APPANNA
18-02-1977 05-11-2003 CLEANER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
HADDO, PORT BLAIR, SOUTH ANDAMAN
4 1607
04-09-2018
P NAVANEETHAN
K PERIYASAMY
17-10-1962 10-04-1989 BUS DRIVER TRANSPORT
HEAD QUARTER
BATHU BASTHI, PORT BLAIR
5 1608
04-09-2018
Mary Pee
Late Robert Pee
22-05-1987 27-11-2013 NEWS REPORTER INFORMATION AND PUBLICITY
GOVT.PRESS
Chandini Chowk, Near Reliance Tower, South Point
6 1609
04-09-2018
V RAJENDRAN
N VASU
24-04-1965 16-11-1993 GRINDER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
S/O N VASU, NEAR SREE AYYAPPA TEMPLE,VILL BUNIYADA
7 1610
04-09-2018
G VENKAT RAO
G ARRAIYA
25-03-1963 19-07-1990 LINEMAN ELECTRICITY
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(HQ) ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT
HADDO, SUNDER COLONY, WARD NO 2, PORT BLAIR
8 1611
04-09-2018
P ASHRAF
PUKODAN ABOO
25-04-1976 15-06-1999 POLISHER INDUSTRIES
HEAD QUARTER
DEALNIPUR, PORT BLAIR
9 1612
04-09-2018
SISUPALAN NAIR
LATE GOPALAN PILLAI
15-05-1972 26-12-2006 PEON A.P.W.D
CHIEF ENGINEERS OFFICE
SHADIPUR PORT BLAIR
10 1613
04-09-2018
P SAJU KUMAR
P PADMAKARAN
28-07-1962 20-03-1993 SBEO ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLAIR
11 1614
05-09-2018
RUBEN XAXA
HILARIUS XAXA
18-03-1971 21-02-1995 SWEEPER SHIPPING SERVICES
HEAD QUARTER
Near Ananda Marga School, Junglighat
12 1615
05-09-2018
POLINENI ANKAIAH
P. LAKSHMINARASAIAH
20-03-1975 20-11-1998 LIBRARIAN EDUCATION
STATE LIBRARY
DEALNIPUR, PORT BLAIR
13 1616
05-09-2018
S MARI MUTHU
CHELLAIAH
11-02-1968 16-09-2009 REGULAR MAZDOOR ELECTRICITY
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(HQ) ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT
SHADIPUR, PORT BLAIR
14 1617
05-09-2018
NALLI ANANDA
N. SUNDER RAO
12-06-1961 01-09-1984 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS BOYS , S/A
SP/123,TY-III, (BESIDE GSS SOUTHPOINT) SHADIPUR PO
15 1618
05-09-2018
CHANDRA BAS TIWARI
LATE. BHISUN DEV TIWARI
07-07-1973 11-10-1999 REVENUE FIELD ASSISTANT SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
REVENUE
C/O SURVEY SETTLEMENT DC OFFICE, 17 KM ROAD PREM N
16 1619
05-09-2018
MOHAMMED SAFFIQUE
LATE. MOHAMMED YUSUF
07-11-1964 15-09-1986 HEAD WORKER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
HOUSE NO.24/A/SOUTH, PERMANENT TSUNAMI SHELTER,VIL
17 1620
05-09-2018
HAZRA
NASRULLAH
02-07-1986 29-11-2010 STAFF NURSE HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
MOHANPURA, PORT BLAIR
18 1621
05-09-2018
K DHARMA RAO
K RAMASWAMY
24-04-1966 01-09-1993 BUS DRIVER TRANSPORT
HEAD QUARTER
LAMBA LANE, PORT BLAIR
19 1622
05-09-2018
NEHEMIAH THOMAS
LATE THOMAS
08-10-1974 30-09-1998 PET EDUCATION
GOVT. SS SOUTH POINT , S/A
ROUND BASTHI, PORT BLAIR - 744101
20 1623
05-09-2018
C.S. MANJHI HANSDA
LATE NAKUL MANJHI
02-01-1960 04-02-1991 JUNIOR ENGINEER A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, PBCC.
MEGAPODE HADDO PORT BLAIR
21 1624
05-09-2018
P RAJA
SWAMY NATHAN
04-03-1970 29-01-1998 SARANG FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
PREM NAGAR PORTBLAIR SOUTH ANDAMAN
22 1625
06-09-2018
Shakuntala
V.Arumugam
01-07-1970 25-10-1995 PST EDUCATION
GOVT. SS DAIRY FARM , S/A
Gurudwaralain,Port Blair
23 1626
06-09-2018
TAPAN DEBNATH
LATE S C DEBNATH
12-02-1974 10-11-2010 LGC A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, STORES DIVISION.
Junglighat,Port Blair
24 1627
07-09-2018
ASHOK KUMAR MANDAL
SUBASH MANDAL
26-03-1966 29-08-1988 PST EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS R.B.V , S/A
Shivaji Colony, Behind Maruti Service. Garacharma.
25 1628
07-09-2018
CHITTA RANJAN MONDAL
CHANDI CHARAN MONDAL
21-10-1959 04-08-1987 LIBRARIAN GR.II EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS R.B.V , S/A
Junglighat. Port Blair.
26 1629
07-09-2018
M LAXMANAN
P L MUTHAIAH
06-10-1962 23-02-1987 COOK HEALTH SERVICES
SCHOOL OF NURSING
SHADIPUR, PORT BLAIR, SOUTH ANDAMAN -744106
27 1630
07-09-2018
J RAVEENDRAN
P JANARDHANAN
27-05-1962 10-02-1992 CHARGEMAN ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
SCHOOL LINE, PORT BLAIR
28 1631
07-09-2018
Dr Avijit Roy
Shri Amrita Lal Roy
22-10-1976 12-11-2008 DEPUTY DIRECTOR HEALTH SERVICES
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR(HEALTH)
4th Cross Road, Junglighat, Port Blair
29 1632
07-09-2018
G STANLY SELVARAJ
LATE D GNANAKKAN
29-09-1963 08-04-1987 FORESTER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, SILVICULTURE, HADDO.
GURUDWARA LINE PORT BLAIR
30 1633
08-09-2018
K JOGA RAO
K LACHANNA
15-01-1975 01-10-2009 REGULAR MAZDOOR ELECTRICITY
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(HQ) ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT
DAIRYFARM
31 1634
08-09-2018
SATYANARAYAN
VENKET RAO
22-06-1970 03-06-1999 JUNIOR RADIOGRAPHER HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
AUSTINABAD, PORT BLAIR
32 1635
08-09-2018
ALOK RAI
CHANDRA KESH RAI
30-03-1993 09-05-2018 JUNIOR ENGINEER TRANSPORT
HEAD QUARTER
17 K.M. ROAD, PREM NAGAR, WARD NO. 7, P.O. HADDO,
33 1636
08-09-2018
PHILILIP VALENTINE
LATE THEOPHILUS
02-02-1978 02-09-2002 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
JUNGLIGHAT PORTBLAIR
34 1637
09-09-2018
M MUSTAFA
LATE. M MOIDEEN
06-01-1980 16-11-2007 FISHERMAN FISHERIES
ICE PLANT & COLD STORAGE ABERDEEN JETTY
C/O SAFIA BIBI, PLOT NO. 7, WARD NO. 23, BIRD LINE
35 1638
10-09-2018
TRISHIT KUMAR DAS
BALARAM DAS
01-07-1968 15-03-1991 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS MODEL , S/A
Tanushree Saha, Kalibari. Kalimandir. Premnagar. H
36 1639
10-09-2018
BIDHU BHUSAN SARKAR
LATE BISWANATH SARKAR
03-01-1966 29-11-1991 LIBRARIAN EDUCATION
DEO, WIMBERLYGUNJ
Near Laxmi Motors, Bathu Basthi, Garacharma Post,
37 1640
10-09-2018
ESAW
EVEN
29-08-1978 04-04-2001 SAFAIWALA INFORMATION AND PUBLICITY
IP&T
DOLLYGUNJ, PORT BLAIR
38 1641
10-09-2018
RAMAKRISHNA
VELLASWAMY
25-12-1972 25-01-1991 SWITCH BOARD ATTENDANT FOREST
ELECTRICAL SECTION DIVISION,CHATHAM,PORT BLAIR
HADDO, PORT BLAIR
39 1642
10-09-2018
SATHIS KUMAR
MANGALANATHAN
20-04-1989 17-04-2017 LINEMAN ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ,(HQ), PORT BLAIR.
dairy farm portblair
40 1643
10-09-2018
DINESH CHANDRA ROY
JITENDRA NATH ROY
06-01-1964 11-09-1990 PGT EDUCATION
GSSS Port Mout
Junglighat
41 1644
10-09-2018
VIRENDER BARAIK
TELAIK BARAIK
05-05-1967 01-01-1993 WARD ATTENDANT HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
GARACHARMA PORT BLAIR
42 1645
10-09-2018
K. John Babu
Late K. Bhimeswara Rao
07-12-1982 09-11-2010 LGC LABOUR COMMISSIONER
HEAD QUARTER
TA/202, VIP Road
43 1646
10-09-2018
SHRI SHYAMAL MONDAL
LATE R M MONDAL
01-08-1969 05-05-1993 PEON HEALTH SERVICES
D H S OFFICE.
AM2/15, TYPE-MESS, AJANTA MESS
44 1647
10-09-2018
B PAPA RAO
LATE B VALLABHA RAO
03-11-1980 12-03-2007 HIGHER GRADE CLERK A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-III
NAYA BASTHI, BAMBOOFLAT, SOUTH ANDAMAN
45 1648
10-09-2018
M. LAXMINARAYANA
LATE M RAMA RAO
25-12-1974 21-05-2004 MARINE RADIO OPERATOR SHIPPING SERVICES
DSS
ANARKALI BASTHI PORT BLAIR
46 1649
10-09-2018
ELIZABETH
ONBADRAM
12-08-1966 13-07-2001 RADIOGRAPHER HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
NEAR PHC GARACHARMA
47 1650
11-09-2018
NASIM BANU
O ABDUL REHMAN
18-12-1978 01-07-2009 AGRICULTURE FIELD ASST AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
PREM NAGAR, NEAR KALI MANDIR, PORT BLAIR
48 1651
11-09-2018
T BALA
LATE THILLA MUTHU
03-03-1980 08-07-2011 LGC A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, SA DIV. APWD
CH LANE 20 NEAR CNI CHURCH CARMEL SCHOOL ROAD PHOE
49 1652
11-09-2018
KUMARI SAROJ
MAHINDRA RAM
30-06-1977 14-03-2007 HIGHER GRADE CLERK HEALTH SERVICES
D H S OFFICE.
PHONEIX BAY, PORT BLAIR
50 1653
11-09-2018
SHRI MADAN PRASAD
LATE RATAN PRASAD
16-05-1979 08-07-1999 HIGHER GRADE CLERK HEALTH SERVICES
D H S OFFICE.
MITHAKHARI, SOUTH ANDAMAN
51 1654
11-09-2018
K PRADEEP KUMAR
LATE K KEVASAN
01-05-1969 22-01-1993 DECK RATING PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
PORT CONTROL TOWER , CHATHAM
BATHU BASTI
52 1655
11-09-2018
ANWAR HUSSAIN
TAHIR HUSSAIN
04-01-1961 21-10-1998 PST EDUCATION
GOVT. PS MANJERY , S/A
PROTHRAPUR, PORT BLAIR
53 1656
11-09-2018
K RAMAR
K.KATHRAJAN
14-05-1976 24-11-1998 PCC EDUCATION
DTE OF EDUCATION
Junglighat
54 1657
11-09-2018
SUNIL CHANDRA DAS
NARAYAN CHANDRA DAS
06-04-1975 08-10-2007 REGULAR MAZDOOR AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
PHONEIX BAY, PORT BLAIR
55 1658
11-09-2018
N PANNIR SELVAM
R NOOKAL
06-10-1962 11-07-1986 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SS DAIRY FARM , S/A
H/105,TYPE III,HORTICULTURE ROAD MEGAPODE
56 1659
12-09-2018
ABHA RANI MAZUMDAR
MANICK LALL GHOSH
05-05-1960 10-10-1984 NURSING OFFICER HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
QUARTER NO: MP-2-14, MOHANPURA, PORTBLAIR
57 1660
12-09-2018
S SANTHI
S SHESHA RAO
18-09-1982 11-11-2010 LGC CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CA
HEAD QUARTER
R/o Near Horticulture Road, Megapode, Haddo, Port
58 1661
12-09-2018
SHRI DIPAK KIRO
SHRI IGNESH KIRO
20-04-1972 01-07-1994 HOME GUARD A & N ADMINISTRATION (HOME GUARD)
FIRE SERVICE
Nayagaon
59 1662
12-09-2018
J SAROJA
LATE KANNAN
19-06-1968 25-01-2001 AYAH HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
PROTHRAPUR, PORT BLAIR
60 1663
12-09-2018
BISWAMBAR MONDAL
HARIDAS MONDAL
31-08-1989 14-07-2017 MECHANICAL FITTER ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
GARACHARMA, PORT BLAIR - 744105
61 1664
12-09-2018
prem dass
suren dass
15-07-1977 24-02-2003 MULTI TASKING STAFF FOREST
HEAD QUARTER
port mout
62 1665
12-09-2018
S SUDHEER KUMAR
R SREEDHRAN
01-01-1979 26-04-2004 PEON HEALTH SERVICES
DHS
NG/I-2/10, TYPE I AT NAYAGAON
63 1666
13-09-2018
Dr. DIPON SHARMAH
BHABANI PRASAD SHARMA
07-09-1979 08-06-2011 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR JAWAHAR LAL RAJKEEYA MAHAVIDHYALAYA
HEAD QUARTER
RGT Road, Near Agarwals Eye Clinic, Port Blair.
64 1667
13-09-2018
P. Vasu Dev
Late P. ADI Narayan
13-11-1981 14-03-2007 HIGHER GRADE CLERK FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
Brookshabad
65 1668
13-09-2018
AMBIKA AMMA
S.PARAMESWARA KURUP
04-01-1963 15-04-1986 OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
HOUSING AND ESTATE
SHADIPUR
66 1669
13-09-2018
RAMANANDA BALA
RAJEN BALA
06-05-1963 28-12-1988 ASSISTANT ENGINEER A.P.W.D
CHIEF ENGINEERS OFFICE
MAZAR PAHAD, PORT BLAIR
67 1670
13-09-2018
N SABANA BACKER
N ABOO BACKER
29-08-1981 14-03-2007 HIGHER GRADE CLERK EDUCATION
GOVT SR SEC SCHOOL BAMBOOFLAT
Bambooflat, South Andaman
68 1671
13-09-2018
RASHEEDA BIBI
ABOOBACKER
26-06-1976 26-09-1995 PEON SHIPPING SERVICES
HEAD QUARTER
TUSHNABAD, SOUTH ANDAMAN
69 1672
13-09-2018
SAM VARGHESE
C T VARGHESE
13-05-1977 15-11-2003 SR VETERNARY OFFICER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
SHIV COLONY DOLLYGUNJ
70 1673
13-09-2018
ERULARAJAN
M SANTHAMOORTHY
20-11-1983 23-05-2003 FOREST RANGER FOREST
PCCF OFFICE
BEODNABAD, SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND
71 1674
13-09-2018
ANILA KUMARI
LATE P DAMODHARAN PILLAI
07-08-1970 25-06-2003 LDC SHIPPING SERVICES
DSS
MINNIE BAY PORT BLAIR
72 1675
13-09-2018
JOGESWAR RAM
SAMBHU RAM
02-10-1986 01-10-2014 AGRICULTURE FIELD ASST AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
HADDO, SUNDER COLONY, WARD NO 2, PORT BLAIR
73 1676
14-09-2018
P.S.SATISH
LATE P.SATYANARAYANA
23-08-1971 01-03-1995 ASSISTANT ACCOUNTS OFFICER Ministry of Finance
Public Financial Management System
Type-IV/2,ALHW Quarters, Quarry Hill, Port Blair
74 1677
14-09-2018
S. MADHAVAN
SANDHANRAJ
07-06-1968 14-01-1993 DECK RATING PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
PORT CONTROL TOWER , CHATHAM
Junglighat, Near Junglighat Community Hall, Port B
75 1678
14-09-2018
NITAI BAIDYA
AMRITO LAL BAIDYA
10-06-1963 02-12-1991 LASCAR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
GARACHARAMA NEAR AGENCY HOUSE PORT BLAIR
76 1679
14-09-2018
Kamalendu Chakraborty
Late R.K. Chakraborty
10-04-1964 09-04-1987 FORESTER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, SOUTH ANDAMAN, WIMBERLYGUNJ.
Ferrargunj, South Andaman
77 1680
14-09-2018
KRISHNA PADA MAZUMDAR
LATE CHANDRA MOHAN MAZUMDER
08-02-1968 04-12-1992 ASSISTANT SHED MASTER PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
MACHI LINE PORT BLAIR
78 1681
14-09-2018
T PAUL RAJ
LATE T KRISHNAMOORTHY
05-12-1970 22-04-1997 REGULAR MAZDOOR SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
INFORMATION AND PUBLICITY
TYPE 1 CHAKARGOAN
79 1682
15-09-2018
A THILAGAWATHI
THOTHAN
20-05-1967 01-04-1996 SAFAIWALA HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
POLICE LINE
80 1683
15-09-2018
G S Rajan
K Gopinathan
27-05-1961 30-04-1990 LAB TECHNICIAN DR.B.R.AMBEDKAR GOVT.POLYTECHNIC
HEAD QUARTER
DAG colony Port Blair
81 1684
15-09-2018
SASANKA DAS
MANIK CHANDRA DAS
31-05-1980 13-11-2006 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS R.B.V , S/A
NEAR NAKSHATRA HOTEL, GOAL GHAR, PORT BLAIR
82 1685
15-09-2018
MADHABI ROY
PARIMAL CHANDRA DEY
16-11-1973 10-11-2006 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SS MANGLUTAN , S/A
DOLLYGUNJ, PORT BLAIR
83 1686
15-09-2018
SUNDER PANDIAN
K.MUNIYANDI
13-07-1980 30-01-2012 WELDER INDUSTRIES
HEAD QUARTER
PATHERGUDDA ,PORT BLAIR
84 1687
15-09-2018
DIPAK KUMAR DEBNATH
JAGADISH DEBNATH
09-03-1983 03-03-2017 LGC FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
1/3 ROAD, NEAR ISLAND BAKERY, JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLA
85 1688
15-09-2018
SABITA DEVI
GOPAL SINGH
16-02-1987 16-04-2008 FOREST GUARD FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, SOUTH ANDAMAN, WIMBERLYGUNJ.
1/3 CROSS ROAD, NEAR ISLAND BAKERY, JUNGLIGHAT, PO
86 1689
17-09-2018
A.SEVAKA TIRUSELVAM
K.R.ARUMUGAM
06-05-1979 29-02-2008 FOREST GUARD FOREST
PCCF OFFICE
LAMBA LINE, SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAN
87 1690
17-09-2018
RATAN KUMAR GAYEN
LATE MANGAL KUMAR GAYEN
11-01-1988 17-02-2017 STENOGRAPHER(OG) SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
APWD
SHADIPUR, PORT BLAIR
88 1691
17-09-2018
M. ALPHONSE
MANIKAM
06-03-1971 28-12-1990 REVENUE FIELD ASSISTANT DEPUTY COMMISSIONER., SOUTH ANDAMAN
SURVEY & SETTLEMENT OFFICE
ANARKALI, HADDO, PORT BLAIR
89 1692
17-09-2018
RABINDRA NATH KHATUYA
GIRISH CHANDRA KHATUYA
22-11-1968 01-02-1999 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS PORT MOUT , W/G
SHADIPUR, PORT BLAIR
90 1693
18-09-2018
ARUN MAHAPATRA
TRINATH MAHAPATRA
08-07-1972 11-03-2008 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, SILVICULTURE, HADDO.
NAYASAHAR, PORT BLAIR
91 1694
18-09-2018
DINESH KUMAR BAIRAGI
DEBEN BAIRAGI
23-03-1975 20-07-1998 LAB ASSISTANT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS WIMBERLYGUNJ , W/G
Deen Street, 1st Lane, Junglighat
92 1695
18-09-2018
RESMA BIBI
MOHAMMED AMIN
17-03-1980 10-11-2010 LGC PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
HOPE TOWN, BAMBOOFLAT
93 1696
18-09-2018
Silbina Lakra
Gabrial Lakra
19-04-1966 01-03-1990 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
DAIRY FARM,Port Blair
94 1697
18-09-2018
Clamy somu
M.C.John
27-05-1967 08-07-1991 ASST-IN-CHARGE SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
DEVELOPMENT SECT-IV
TYPE-II 17/92 NG Nayagaon,Port Blair.
95 1698
18-09-2018
B. JAYAN
KUNJAN BALAKRISHNAN PILLAI
30-05-1967 11-04-1990 HEAD CLERK FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
LOKNATH COLONY, OPP GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, DOLLYGUNJ,
96 1699
18-09-2018
M.Omprakash
M.Pollaiah
25-03-1977 09-01-1998 REVENUE INSPECTOR DEPUTY COMMISSIONER., SOUTH ANDAMAN
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, SOUTH ANDAMAN.
Machi Line, South Point, Port Blair
97 1700
18-09-2018
SMTI. SARASWATHI
LATE T. SUNDARAM
12-06-1964 04-08-1992 HIGHER GRADE CLERK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
HEAD QUARTER
HADDO PORT BLAIR
98 1701
18-09-2018
DURGA DEVI
G KAMAIAH
23-06-1973 11-05-1994 FILARIA INSPECTOR HEALTH SERVICES
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR(MALARIA)
WIMBERLYGUNJ SOUTH ANDAMAN 744206
99 1702
18-09-2018
P SRINIVAS RAO
LATE NARISHIMA MURTHY
08-04-1975 29-07-1999 MULTI TASKING STAFF A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CONSTRUCTION DIVISION-III
BIRD LINE PROTHRAPUR PORT BLAIR
100 1703
18-09-2018
ROCK
LATE PETER
17-05-1975 02-09-2002 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
JUNGLIGHAT PORTBLAIR
101 1704
19-09-2018
MANOJ KUMAR
SHRIDHAR MISHRA
01-03-1975 22-09-2003 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS WIMBERLYGUNJ , W/G
Deen Street, 2nd Lane, Junglighat
102 1705
19-09-2018
Smti K BALAMATHI
P. KALI MUTHU
06-05-1977 16-08-2001 ANM HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
DAIRY FORM
103 1707
19-09-2018
T.L. RAJESWARI AMMA
K. RAMA KURUP
15-04-1960 20-10-1997 MULTI TASKING STAFF DEPUTY COMMISSIONER., SOUTH ANDAMAN
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, SOUTH ANDAMAN.
C/O GANGADEEN HOUSE, DUDHLINE, NAYAGAON, PORT BLAI
104 1708
19-09-2018
RAJESHWARI CHAKLADAR
Late Pomalai
21-08-1972 24-12-2004 PA SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
LAW AND JUDICIAL
Nayagaon, Port Blair
105 1709
19-09-2018
KULVIR SINGH DAHIYA
RAM CHANDER DAHIYA
26-02-1965 12-04-1990 HEAD CLERK HEALTH SERVICES
D H S OFFICE.
Phoenix Bay, Port Blair
106 1710
20-09-2018
SUNITA RAJ
LATE KISHEN PRASAD
12-02-1968 30-07-1998 HIGHER GRADE CLERK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
HEAD QUARTER
6 HC ROAD,HORTICULTURE ROAD,HADDO,PORT BLAIR
107 1711
20-09-2018
N. GURUNATHAN
NEELAGOUNDER
20-06-1970 16-11-1990 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SS SOUTH POINT , S/A
DAIRY FARM
108 1712
20-09-2018
Ashok Kumar Jha
Shri Vidyanand Jha
10-07-1966 27-09-1988 PGT EDUCATION
GSSS Port Mout
Krishna Nagar ,Shadipur,Port Blair
109 1713
20-09-2018
ARJUN KUMAR BISWAS
PHANI BHUSAN BISWAS
08-10-1964 01-06-1993 PET EDUCATION
GOVT. TTI T.T.I , S/A
NABARD COLONY, GOAL GHAR, S N ROAD, 15/1,PORT BLAI
110 1714
20-09-2018
R RAJENDRAN
P. RADHA KRISHNAN
14-05-1961 14-01-1993 DECK RATING PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
Poungy Chaung
111 1715
20-09-2018
E A JOHNSON
E A ANTONY
23-09-1973 07-08-1997 LAB ASSISTANT JAWAHAR LAL RAJKEEYA MAHAVIDHYALAYA
HEAD QUARTER
Q NO. D-II/2, JNRM STAFF COLONY, RGT ROAD, WARD NO
112 1716
20-09-2018
RUSSILA
ROBINSON
05-10-1968 18-08-1987 PST EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS MODEL , S/A
CHAKKARGAON PORT BLAIR
113 1717
20-09-2018
K SASI
GOVINDAN KESHAVAN
28-04-1962 24-02-1992 MECHANICAL FITTER ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
BETAPUR RANGAT , NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN
114 1718
20-09-2018
H. HENRY
P. DAVID
08-04-1982 05-03-2015 WATCHMAN ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE SUPT. ENGR. ELECT. DEPT. PLANNING SECTION
NAYA GAON
115 1719
20-09-2018
ABEL
JOHN
08-07-1964 01-07-1989 BUS CONDUCTOR TRANSPORT
HEAD QUARTER
WIMBERLY GUNJ
116 1720
20-09-2018
MADHAVARAO SALINA
S POLAYYA
13-06-1974 29-08-2007 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT SR SEC SCHOOL BAMBOOFLAT
C/O S UNEEN VALLUVAR NAGAR BAMBOOFLAT SOUTH ANDAMA
117 1721
21-09-2018
PRADUMAN PANDEY
LATE R B PANDEY
05-08-1964 01-04-2000 OILMAN ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
JUNGLIGHAT PORT BLAIR
118 1722
21-09-2018
JULIA EKKA
LATE HABIL EKKA
10-04-1965 06-10-1989 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SS SOUTH POINT , S/A
PHOUNGY CHAUNG, PORT BLAIR, SOUTH ANDAMAN
119 1723
21-09-2018
SANGEETA RAKSHIT
SHRI PRAFULLA KUMAR RAKSHIT
27-06-1965 20-09-1988 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. MS DUGNABAD , S/A
ATLANTA POINT PORT BLAIR SOUTH ANDAMAN 744101
120 1724
21-09-2018
PARITOSH NAG
SHRI MUKUNDA NAG
08-06-1985 11-07-2008 REGULAR MAZDOOR AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
C/o. Shri. Shamsher Ali, R/o-Anarkali Basti
121 1725
21-09-2018
S CHANDRAIAH
SHRI S SUKUMAIH
02-03-1965 14-01-1993 DECK RATING PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
Near Seaman Hostel, Haddo, Port Blair
122 1726
21-09-2018
SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH
LATE. KALIKA SIMGH
21-03-1975 17-11-1999 AGRICULTURE ASSISTANT
C/O. SMTI. R.VELLAYAMMAL, R/O. ROYAL HOUSING COLON
123 1727
21-09-2018
SULATA SAMADDAR
NITYANANDA SAMADDAR
01-07-1973 22-10-2009 MUKHYA SEVIKA SOCIAL WELFARE
HEAD QUARTER
GARACHARAMA NEAR GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL PORT BLAIR S
124 1728
21-09-2018
T KRISHNA KUMARI
T ABBULU
08-05-1979 11-11-2010 LGC HEALTH SERVICES
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR(MALARIA)
NEAR TIIRUPATI TEMPLE DAIRY FARM PORT BLAIR PIN -
125 1729
21-09-2018
SUDISH KUMAR
G SIVADASAN
15-07-1968 13-09-1995 GATE KEEPER PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
DOLLYGUNJ, PORT BLAIR
126 1730
21-09-2018
S BABBAN
N SADANANDAN
10-04-1965 31-05-1988 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
C-174/3, NEAR AYYAPPA TEMPLE, VILL BUNIYADABAD, P.
127 1731
21-09-2018
S SELVA RAJ
LATE S SOLAMALAI
10-10-1988 07-02-2014 LGC FOREST
DCF,MILL DIVISION ,CHATHAM
Pather Gudda, Port Blair
128 1732
22-09-2018
RAJESH K NAIR
K KUTTAPPAN NAIR
27-05-1974 21-12-2005 STAFF CAR DRIVER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, HEAD QUARTER, VAN SADAN,HADDO.
NAYAGAON, PORT BLAIR
129 1733
22-09-2018
RAJA RAM
V. RAMAIAH
06-05-1970 12-11-1992 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS PORT MOUT , W/G
Abola Ghar, Ward No.23, Prothrapur, Port Blair
130 1734
22-09-2018
Mohammed Haneefa
C. Alvi
10-01-1963 03-07-1989 VICE PRINCIPAL EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS MANNARGHAT , W/G
Bambooflat, South Andaman
131 1735
22-09-2018
K.SANGUMANI
LATE. K.KANNIAYAN
22-09-2018 27-10-2004 SAFAIWALA FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
Opp. Sen.Sec. School, Hindi Medium, Haddo, Port Bl
132 1736
22-09-2018
DHANA LAXMI
P PONNAIAH
12-11-1983 18-02-2010 LIBRARIAN GR.II EDUCATION
GOVT. SS SOUTH POINT , S/A
NAYAGAON
133 1737
22-09-2018
D. JEYA KUMAR
Dhanraj
30-11-1977 22-03-2001 HOME GUARD A & N ADMINISTRATION (HOME GUARD)
SP ANDAMAN
shadipur
134 1738
22-09-2018
URMILA SAHA
BHUDEB BALA
03-02-1967 30-09-1988 HEAD CLERK SHIPPING SERVICES
DSS
JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLAIR
135 1739
22-09-2018
YAMUNA P NAIR
T R P NAIR
26-01-1970 31-01-2000 HIGHER GRADE CLERK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
HEAD QUARTER
PREM NAGAR PORT BLAIR
136 1740
22-09-2018
D MOHAMMED ALI
LATE K DASTA GIR
27-07-1962 23-06-1982 OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT FOREST
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS(ADMINISTRATIVE & VIGLILANCE),A&N ISLAND.
HADDO,WARD NO 1, PORT BLAIR 744102
137 1741
23-09-2018
SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH
LATE. KALIKA SINGH
21-03-1975 17-11-1999 AGRICULTURE ASSISTANT AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
C/O. SMTI.R. VELLAYAMMAL, ROYALS HOUSING COLONY, N
138 1742
24-09-2018
BIKASH SARKAR
LATE BHUDEV SARKAR
16-06-1973 06-12-1994 MULTI TASKING STAFF A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, SA DIV. APWD
SHADIPUR
139 1743
24-09-2018
SUSHIL ROY
LATE SATISH ROY
14-04-1966 08-11-1996 GREASER PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
DEEN STREET, JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BALIR
140 1744
24-09-2018
P JAYA KUMAR
LATE K PADMANABHAN
12-06-1972 16-02-2001 HIGHER GRADE CLERK SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
PERSONNEL
BAMBOOFLAT
141 1745
24-09-2018
JOHNSMITH
LATE EZRA
16-05-1975 28-10-1997 DRIVER HEALTH SERVICES
DHS
TSS COLONY DOLLYGUNJ PORT BLAIR SOUTH ANDAMAN
142 1746
24-09-2018
JOHNSON
MATHEW SOLOMAN
16-10-1982 02-03-2007 MAZDOOR PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
CHAKARGAON, PORT BLAIR
143 1747
24-09-2018
S NETAZI
S KRISTAMMA
04-06-1977 09-11-2010 LGC SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
PASSPORT SECTION
DAIRY FARM PORT BLAIR
144 1748
24-09-2018
MUKUL SAAHIL XESS
WILLIAM XESS
28-10-1989 23-02-2017 LGC SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
AGRICULTURE
H.No. 3/27 WATER TANK ROAD, BUNIYADABAD, P.O. HADD
145 1749
24-09-2018
KIRAN TOPPO
LATE BHIKHU TOPPO
10-06-1964 22-02-1990 ASST-IN-CHARGE SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
PERSONNEL
NAYAGAON, FISHERIES COLONY, PORT BLAIR
146 1750
24-09-2018
P. MADHAV RAO
P. BHEEMA RAO
12-05-1968 27-02-1995 DECK RATING PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
PORT CONTROL TOWER , CHATHAM
WARD NO.1, SEAMAN HOSTEL, HADDO, PORT BLAIR
147 1751
24-09-2018
JOHENA
LATE JONAH
11-06-1982 19-05-2009 CONSTABLE A AND N POLICE
HEAD QUARTER
MAZARPAHAR PORT BLAR
148 1752
24-09-2018
J.M.A. RAJESWARI
LATE D. JOSEPH
07-05-1985 13-03-2007 HIGHER GRADE CLERK AGRICULTURE
OFFICE OF THE AGRICULTURE OFFICER,(S/ANDAMAN)
Shadipur, Port Blair
149 1753
25-09-2018
P ABDUL AZIZ
P MOHAMMED
15-01-1972 02-02-2000 HIGHER GRADE CLERK DEPUTY COMMISSIONER., SOUTH ANDAMAN
HEAD QUARTER
HADDO, PORT BLAIR
150 1754
25-09-2018
D. SWARNA LATHA
D. Kutumba Rao
04-03-1979 01-02-2000 HIGHER GRADE CLERK SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
RD/LSG
Shadipur, Port Blair
151 1755
25-09-2018
TAPAN KUMAR SARKAR
M SARKAR
09-02-1963 11-03-1987 JUNIOR AGRI ASST AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLAIR
152 1756
25-09-2018
C NAGARAJAN
KARPIAH CHANDRAN
05-12-1970 03-10-1991 CARPENTER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
PHARAGAON, PORT BLAIR
153 1757
25-09-2018
SUMANTA MANDAL
LATE NISHI KANTA MANDAL
01-02-1962 06-07-1990 CHARGEMAN ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
NEIL ISLAND RAM NAGAR SOUTH ANDAMAN
154 1758
25-09-2018
G.GOVIND RAJ
SHRI P.GOPAL
01-10-1969 03-09-1991 DEPUTY RANGER FOREST
DCF,MILL DIVISION ,CHATHAM
NEAR MANNAFUL GOSPEL CHURCH, SHAADIPUR, PORT BLAIR
155 1759
25-09-2018
MERCY
LEVI
08-09-1983 05-08-2008 LGC SHIPPING SERVICES
DSS
NEAR KALI MANDIR, NAYAGAON, WARD NO 17, SHADIPUR,
156 1760
25-09-2018
Subramaniyam
Karpaiya
06-05-1972 09-11-1993 FOREMAN PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
Phongy Kyung
157 1761
25-09-2018
Anup Kumar Roy
Late Harinarayan Roy
02-01-1971 19-09-2007 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
junglighat
158 1762
25-09-2018
ELIZABETH KERKETTA
GREGORY KERKETTA
07-04-1970 08-07-1991 HEAD CLERK A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, PBCC.
BROOKSHA BAD, PORT BLAIR
159 1763
25-09-2018
A SELVAKUMAR
AMMAYAPPAN
16-05-1979 25-05-2001 HIGHER GRADE CLERK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
HEAD QUARTER
LILLYPUR, PORT BLAIR
160 1764
25-09-2018
ELANGO
LATE ROSKAN
16-06-1965 13-09-1988 HEAD CLERK ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
HEAD QUARTER
LILLYPUR BASTHI, HADDO, PORT BLAIR
161 1765
25-09-2018
SHAKTI KUMAR.G
K.GOPALAKRISHNAN
25-11-1984 09-11-2010 LDC EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS FERRARGUNJ , W/G
C-39,MADHU BHAVAN, DUNDAS POINT, SOUTH ANDAMAN
162 1766
25-09-2018
PULIN BARAI
JATINDRA NATH BARAI
01-05-1973 29-08-2007 TALLY CLERK PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
GARACHARMA, PORT BLAIR
163 1767
25-09-2018
K BHIMA RAO
K DALAIAH
02-11-1961 01-04-2000 MAZDOOR ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ,(HQ), PORT BLAIR.
na
164 1768
26-09-2018
VARALAXMI
YARRAIAH
19-05-1975 05-12-2011 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILDLIFE, VANSADAN,HADDO.
HADDO. PORT BLAIR
165 1769
26-09-2018
NANCY PERCY
LATE PERCY
21-11-1977 03-02-2000 PERSONAL ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER
HEAD QUARTER
NAYAGAON, PORT BLAIR
166 1770
26-09-2018
EASSOW K JOHN
K E JOHN
05-01-1982 21-11-2005 PST EDUCATION
GDMS
PREM NAGAR
167 1771
26-09-2018
T MURUGAN
THISAGARPANDI
05-04-1980 11-07-2003 PST EDUCATION
GDMS
BAMBOO FLAT
168 1772
26-09-2018
MANISHA MONDAL
RANJIT KUMAR MONDAL
14-03-1984 25-02-2008 FOREST GUARD FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
Near Kali Mandir, Prem Nagar, Port Blair
169 1773
26-09-2018
S MEENA
A KARUPPAIAH
25-05-1987 19-09-2007 LGC HEALTH SERVICES
DHS
SHADIPUR
170 1774
26-09-2018
SHEELA DEVI NAIR
P.APPU NAIR
05-09-1970 16-10-1995 GTT EDUCATION
GSSS Port Mout
Gafoor Manzil,Opp.Ganesh Temple,Ward No -5, Aberde
171 1775
26-09-2018
MARY JASINTA KULLU
LATE MARCUS KULLU
15-09-1967 09-07-1991 ANM HEALTH SERVICES
PHC, GARACHARMA
GARACHARMA, PORT BLAIR
172 1776
26-09-2018
R.MURUGESAN
Late Ramaswamy
10-04-1966 01-03-1990 ASSISTANT CARPENTER FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
HADDO
173 1777
26-09-2018
V .K. ABDUL MANAF
V.MARAKAR
13-04-1967 02-08-1991 WHARF SUPERINTENDENT PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
VILLAGE AND POST MANNARGHAT PORT BLAIR SOUTH ANDAM
174 1778
26-09-2018
JOHN RICHARD SON
LATE ABEL
23-09-1977 02-09-2002 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
prothrapur
175 1779
26-09-2018
G RAJU
A GOPAL
15-07-1961 23-09-1988 BUS DRIVER TRANSPORT
HEAD QUARTER
SHADIPUR , PORT BLAIR
176 1780
26-09-2018
SHEELA PRADEEP
N P KRISHNAN KUTTY
02-09-1965 04-10-1988 HEAD CLERK A.P.W.D
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PBND
JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLAIR
177 1781
26-09-2018
PAVANKUMAR PATNALA
VENKATESWARA RAO
26-02-1987 23-03-2018 MEDICAL OFFICER / PHYSICIAN HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
H.NO:590, ATLANTA POINT, PORTBLAIR
178 1782
26-09-2018
C.H. SHESHAGIRI RAO
LATE C.H. RADHA KRISHNA
23-09-1977 18-02-2002 MULTI TASKING STAFF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
HEAD QUARTER
NAYAGAON, PORT BLAIR, SOUTH ANDAMAN
179 1783
26-09-2018
LESLIE
LATE EPHERAIM
06-07-1988 20-12-2017 MULTI TASKING STAFF SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
PERSONNEL
NAYAGOAN, PORT BLAIR
180 1784
26-09-2018
MOHAMMED SAYED
LATE TAHER BHAI
20-05-1973 30-07-1997 TALLY CLERK PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
Qtr. No. 46/H, Type - II, Haddo
181 1785
26-09-2018
PADMAVATHI
D PENTAYYA
22-03-1979 01-12-2010 LGC FISHERIES
HEAD QUARTER
SHADIPUR, PORT BLAIR
182 1786
26-09-2018
RUBIE DAS
SHRI NARAYAN DAS
07-03-1988 11-02-2017 LDC A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ENGINEER, PORT BLAIR
BATHUBASTHI, PORT BLAIR
183 1787
26-09-2018
V RAJANDRAN
LATE K. VELU
05-06-1964 23-11-1998 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS BATHUBASTI , S/A
DELANIPUR, PO HADDO, PORT BLAIR, SOUTH ANDAMAN 744
184 1788
26-09-2018
Mohan Lal Das
Mantu Kumar Das
10-03-1978 01-07-2013 PANCHYAT SECY RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LSG
OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER , SOUTH ANDAMAN, FERRERGUNJ.
R.P.Road, Atlanta Point, Port Blair-744101
185 1789
26-09-2018
GOPAL GANDUPALLI
GANDUPALLI MURALI RAO
10-11-1968 01-10-2009 MAZDOOR ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(NRSE),PORT BLAIR
HADDO LILLYPUR PORT BLAIR
186 1790
26-09-2018
SNIGDHA
K K S PILLAI
19-12-1981 07-04-2000 HIGHER GRADE CLERK ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
12 AIR LANE, DELANIPUR, PORT BLAIR
187 1791
27-09-2018
P SIVANTHILINGAM
LATE PONNAIAH
04-05-1961 03-09-1987 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS MOHANPURA , S/A
HOUSE NO.6 CITIZEN COLONY JUNGLIGHAT POST OPP. AIR
188 1792
27-09-2018
M. Rajeswara Rao
Ponnaiha Metta
01-02-1964 01-10-1990 PEON LABOUR COMMISSIONER
HEAD QUARTER
Qtr No. 9, TY-1/14, ITI Campus Dollygunj
189 1793
27-09-2018
A. PANDI
K. ARJUNAN
20-03-1977 27-10-2010 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS SCHOOL LINE , S/A
C/O VISHWALINGAM, LAL BIJAN, RANCHI BASTI ROAD, DA
190 1794
27-09-2018
AJIT KUMAR DAS
A.M. DAS
20-09-1973 11-11-1997 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS PORT MOUT , W/G
KRIPAANAND COLONY,SCHOOL LINE,PORT BLAIR
191 1795
27-09-2018
MANOBINDRA HALDER
MANORANJAN HALDER
27-12-1984 26-09-2007 MAZDOOR FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, SOUTH ANDAMAN, WIMBERLYGUNJ.
WIMBERLYGUNJ
192 1796
27-09-2018
K SETHU
KRISHNAN
13-05-1969 01-04-1997 MAZDOOR ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(NRSE),PORT BLAIR
PATHERGUDA, PORT BLAIR
193 1797
27-09-2018
Kamraj Tirkey
Shri Hilarius
12-04-1965 07-10-1992 HIGHER GRADE CLERK AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
Prem Ngar
194 1798
27-09-2018
G CHINNA RAO
LACHANNA
18-12-1963 28-12-1990 REVENUE FIELD ASSISTANT DEPUTY COMMR. OFFICE, PORT BLAIR
HEAD QUARTER
HADDO LILLYPUR PORT BLAIR
195 1799
27-09-2018
M SUBHA
M PACHIYAPPAN
06-04-1974 01-10-1994 MAZDOOR ELECTRICITY
SOUTHANDAMAN DIVISION ELECTRICITY DEPTT
BUNIYADABAD, PORT BLAIR
196 1800
27-09-2018
D. TIRUPATHI
L. DHRONACHARY
07-06-1977 29-09-2009 REGULAR MAZDOOR ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
PATHUR GUDDA, PORT BLAIR
197 1801
27-09-2018
ATINDRA NATH HALDAR
DIJENDRA NATH HALDAR
24-02-1989 25-02-2014 REGULAR MAZDOOR AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
Near Haddo Post Office, Haddo, Port Blair, A & N I
198 1802
27-09-2018
RIKTIK BAROI
MRITUNJOY BAROI
04-04-1981 17-09-2007 AGRICULTURE FIELD ASST AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLAIR
199 1803
27-09-2018
K. PAVANAN
LATE KUTTAL
04-02-1961 18-11-1983 CCCI TRANSPORT
HEAD QUARTER
JUNGLIGHAT
200 1804
27-09-2018
VIJAY KUMAR SINGH
RAM MOHAN SINGH
09-01-1974 01-09-1995 HOME GUARD A & N ADMINISTRATION (HOME GUARD)
SP ANDAMAN
PAHARGAON PORT BLAIR
201 1805
27-09-2018
MANORANJAN MANDAL
JOGYESWAR MANDAL
04-05-1966 19-01-1993 PGT EDUCATION
GSSS Port Mout
Ramshankar Niwas,Near Community Hall JungliGhat
202 1806
27-09-2018
D.Laxmikanta
Late D Laxminarayan
08-06-1962 09-10-1986 DAFTARY FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, MILL DIV., CHATHAM.
HADDO
203 1807
27-09-2018
ARUN KUMAR HALDER
BIMAL CHANDRA HALDER
15-01-1975 13-07-2004 SENIOR ACCOUNTANT CHIEF PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICE
HEAD QUARTER
RGT ROAD
204 1808
27-09-2018
TRIPTI BANIK
HIMANGSHU BANIK
25-08-1978 10-03-2017 LGC SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
HEALTH
DIVINE COLONY, DOLLYGUNJ, PORT BLAIR
205 1809
27-09-2018
Tiripati Amma
B. Narayan
06-04-1969 03-10-1988 HEAD CLERK RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LSG
HEAD QUARTER
JG/171, TYPE-II, Junglighat, Port Blair
206 1810
27-09-2018
Sreejith O
Omana Kuttan
20-05-1984 06-06-2008 DRAUGHTSMAN GR-III(C) FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, WILD LIFE, HADDO.
Near Mohan Ford Service Station, Bhatubasti, Port
207 1811
27-09-2018
MICHAEL
HARRY
27-07-1978 06-06-2007 MAZDOOR PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
LAMBA LINE SENIOR CITIZEN COLONY PORT BLAIR ANDAMA
208 1812
27-09-2018
A NARAYANAMMA
GURUVAIAH RAIVARPU
20-03-1975 02-09-2005 SAFAIWALA OFFICIAL LANGUAGE
HEAD QUARTER
NAYAGAON
209 1813
27-09-2018
P LOORTH RAJ
POOKUTTY
12-01-1961 01-04-2000 OILMAN ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(PG) DIV.,CHATHAM.
vip road,deen street ,near police quarter, junglig
210 1814
27-09-2018
K RAMA RAO
K APPAL SWAMY
10-12-1969 14-07-2006 LIBRARIAN GR.II EDUCATION
GOVT. MS DUGNABAD , S/A
HADDO, PORT BLAIR
211 1815
28-09-2018
SATISH CHANDRA
LATE G R C PANICKER
29-05-1977 06-07-2007 SENIOR ACCOUNTANT CHIEF PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICE
HEAD QUARTER
PORT BLAIR
212 1816
28-09-2018
M. SAIRA BIBI
LATE M. MOHAMMED
17-03-1973 22-04-2003 MULTI TASKING STAFF FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, SOUTH ANDAMAN, WIMBERLYGUNJ.
SEA SHORE ROAD, HADDO
213 1817
28-09-2018
P DEVA SAGAYAM
PARANJYOTI
15-03-1974 01-10-2009 REGULAR MAZDOOR ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ,(HQ), PORT BLAIR.
CHAKARGAON, PORT BLAIR
214 1818
28-09-2018
PARITOSH DEY
PULIN BIHARI DEY
28-04-1965 11-07-1986 PGT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS SCHOOL LINE , S/A
C/O- ANOTH RAM, RAMNIWAS, NEAR PHC GARACHARMA, SOU
215 1819
28-09-2018
ANIL KUMAR GIRI
SHEO PUJAN GIRI
13-04-1970 27-11-1995 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS SCHOOL LINE , S/A
Near VSI Airport Road LAMBA LINE PORT BLAIR
216 1820
28-09-2018
R MURUGADASH
NAGU RAMAN
23-05-1973 10-02-1996 WARD ATTENDANT HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
DELANIPUR, PORT BLAIR
217 1821
28-09-2018
A BHUMINATHAN
N ALAGAN
01-04-1978 20-11-2000 DRIVER HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
QTR. NO. 9, NEAR PUMP HOUSE, MANGLUTAN, SOUTH ANDA
218 1822
28-09-2018
J KRISHNA VENI
J JAGULU
02-06-1981 04-10-2012 HOSTEL ATTENDENT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS GIRLS
RGT ROAD, PORT BLAIR
219 1823
28-09-2018
AJAY KUMAR
G R KURUP
24-02-1976 20-12-1998 PCC EDUCATION
GDMS
DAIRY FARM, PORT BLAIR
220 1824
28-09-2018
G KANAGA LAKSHMI
GURURAJ
16-02-1981 08-11-2010 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SS SOUTH POINT , S/A
NAYAGAON, NICE COLONY NEAR HOTEL ARASY
221 1825
28-09-2018
Sahra Banu
Late P K Koya
06-02-1979 25-02-2008 FOREST GUARD FOREST
CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FOREST ,CHATHAM
Anarkali
222 1826
28-09-2018
K CHANDRAN
K SIMADHRI
04-12-1965 12-08-1992 MAZDOOR PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
ANDAMAN LABOUR FORCE
Japan Street, Near Club Lane, Vill Shore Point PO
223 1827
28-09-2018
S SATYANARAYANA
MARINIYA
04-04-1963 28-04-1988 CLEANER TRANSPORT
HEAD QUARTER
DOLLYGUNJ, PORT BLAIR
224 1828
28-09-2018
SHARDA BAGUM
KARAM HUSSAIN
07-11-1966 01-11-1993 MULTI TASKING STAFF CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CA
HEAD QUARTER
JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLAIR
225 1829
28-09-2018
K. BALAK GANDHI
C. KARUPPAIAH
22-05-1968 17-09-1993 SENIOR INVESTIGATOR TOURISM
DTE OF TOURISM
DELANIPUR
226 1830
28-09-2018
Y SUJATA
Y SURYANARAYANA
25-07-1978 15-02-2001 HIGHER GRADE CLERK A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PORT BLAIR SOUTH DIVISION
MIDDLE POINT, PORT BLAIR
227 1831
28-09-2018
SOMA DAS
DHANANJOY DAS
23-03-1981 12-03-2007 HIGHER GRADE CLERK AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
CHOULDHARI, PORT BLAIR
228 1832
28-09-2018
ZASEENA
R HAMZA
09-04-1991 10-10-2014 LGC EDUCATION
ADE TEXT BOOK
CALICUT
229 1833
28-09-2018
REBA RANI MAZUMDER
BIRENDRANATH MAZUMDER
04-01-1969 25-02-1992 SAFAIWALA HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
PAHARGAON, PORT BLAIR
230 1834
28-09-2018
PADUMMA GOHAIN
U KETUMALA
01-04-1982 05-01-2005 PERSONAL ASSISTANT SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
SHIPPING
MAZAR PAHARD
231 1835
28-09-2018
S MALLESWARY
S BRAMAND
03-08-1981 28-09-2012 HOSTEL ATTENDENT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS GIRLS
DOLLY GYNJ, PORT BLAIR
232 1836
29-09-2018
SUSHIL KUMAR SINGHI
LATE HILARIUS SINGHI
25-04-1976 14-01-2003 HIGHER GRADE CLERK FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, HEAD QUARTER, VAN SADAN,HADDO.
LOKNATH COLONY , DOLLY GUNJ,PORT BLAIR
233 1837
29-09-2018
SAMAR KUAMR ROY
LATE SURENDRA NATH ROY
01-01-1968 20-02-1996 MARINE RADIO OPERATOR PORT MANAGEMENT BOARD
HEAD QUARTER
PREM NAGAR, PORT BLAIR
234 1838
29-09-2018
SHREE KUMAR
LATE S.DAMODHARAN
12-02-1977 26-12-1996 LGC A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E&M),PORT BLAIR
Prothrapur
235 1839
29-09-2018
BARNARD
JULIUS
22-08-1975 21-03-2007 HIGHER GRADE CLERK A.P.W.D
HEAD QUARTER
RAJAJI NAGAR GARACHARAMA PORT BLAIR SOUTH ANDAMN
236 1840
29-09-2018
Evelyn lamson
Late Lamson Jacob
16-06-1985 22-03-2011 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. MS PRATHRAPUR , S/A
C/O P.L RAVI CONSTRUCTION, HALLOW BLOCK
237 1841
29-09-2018
SABAB HUSSAIN
LIQUAT HUSSAIN
26-02-1973 05-06-1991 PEON ELECTRICITY
OFFICE OF THE SUPT. ENGR. ELECT. DEPT. PLANNING SECTION
JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLAIR
238 1842
29-09-2018
DHARAM RAJ
PERUMAL
03-02-1977 21-12-1998 MULTI TASKING STAFF AGRICULTURE
DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE
HADDO. PORT BLAIR
239 1843
29-09-2018
R Kamala Devi
Late Sivadasan
31-03-1967 07-08-1989 ARCHITECT A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ENGINEER, PORT BLAIR
A/1 DAG colony Port Blair
240 1844
29-09-2018
NARAYAN MISTRY
DHIREN MISTRY
03-03-1972 15-05-1995 WARD ATTENDANT HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
SIPPIGHAT, PORT BLAIR
241 1845
29-09-2018
RAJENDRAN
M GURUSWAMY
21-01-1979 21-07-2003 PST EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS MOHANPURA , S/A
MANGLUTAN, PORT BLAIR
242 1846
30-09-2018
SHRI BISWAJIT GHARAMI
SHAI MANGAL GHARAMI
16-10-1984 01-01-2014 MULTI TASKING STAFF SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
PERSONNEL
NEAR SECRETARIAT, PORT BLAIR
243 1847
30-09-2018
MANOHARAN
ROBERT
21-12-1983 07-01-2016 WASH BOY FOREST
DCF,MILL DIVISION ,CHATHAM
NAMUNAGHAR
244 1848
30-09-2018
A MUNISWARAN
G ARASUMANI
25-08-1980 31-07-2006 PANCHAKARMA ASSISTANT HEALTH SERVICES
AYUSH HOSPITAL
SHADIPUR
245 1849
01-10-2018
DIPAK MANDAL
SHRI N C MANDAL
02-02-1974 16-11-2010 LDC CHIEF PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICE
HEAD QUARTER
NEAR RADHA GOVIND TEMPLE, RGT ROAD, PORT BLAIR
246 1850
05-10-2018
CAPT. ASHUTOSH PANDEY
LATE COL. CP PANDEY
14-05-1966 01-01-1989 DIRECTOR SHIPPING SERVICES
DSS
113, CIRCUIT HOUSE, SOUTH POINT, PORT BLAIR.
247 1851
09-10-2018
MADHU PRAKASH
ANAND MASHI
15-04-1968 10-09-1991 ASSISTANT MALARIA OFFICER HEALTH SERVICES
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR(MALARIA)
VILL-ANIKET, P.O.-FERRARGUNJ
248 1852
16-10-2018
Yashwant
Padam Singh
16-03-1994 23-03-2013 HAVALDAR INDIAN ARMY
HEAD QUARTER
408 MC/MF DET, OPP ANDAMAN TEAL HOUSE PORT BLARI
249 1853
24-10-2018
M VIDYA SEKAR RAO
M VENKAT RAO
03-03-1984 14-03-2007 HIGHER GRADE CLERK HEALTH SERVICES
D H S OFFICE.
PATHER GUDDA, PORT BLAIR
250 1854
09-11-2018
KAMLESH KUMAR
RAMESH CHANDRA
07-07-1987 15-03-2016 DIRECTOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LSG
HEAD QUARTER
SOUTH POINT CIRCUT HOUSE
251 1855
13-11-2018
PIYUSH ROHANKAR
ARUN SHYAMRAO ROHANKAR
12-02-1987 02-03-2015 EMPLOYMENT OFFICER EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING
EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE
CIRCUIT HOUSE, SOUTH POINT
252 1856
13-11-2018
AJAY KUMAR GUPTA
OM PRAKASH GUPTA
29-12-1967 01-07-1992 DANICS SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
HEAD QUARTER
TRANSIT ACCOMMODATION, PORT BLAIR
253 1857
16-11-2018
MADHU KRISHANA GARG
SHRI. SITA RAM GOEL
27-07-1961 26-11-1986 COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
PERSONNEL
Circuit House, South Point, Port Blair
254 1858
16-11-2018
MUTHU SELVI
K MUTHU SWAMY
09-10-1969 09-03-1999 AYAH HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
RGT ROAD
255 1859
19-11-2018
MR. LIANKIMA LAILUNG
MR. LAIKHUMA
10-11-1961 31-10-1982 ADDL PCCF FOREST
PCCF WILDLIFE OFFICE
ROOM NO A-3, CIRCUIT HOUSE
256 1860
21-11-2018
T.A. Poornima
T.D. Antony
25-09-2018 10-11-2010 LGC TRIBAL WELFARE
HEAD QUARTER
Burmanallah
257 1861
27-11-2018
SUMIT SEN SHARMA
LATE R K SEN SHARMA
11-07-1985 18-11-2012 LGC SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
GENERAL ADMINISTRATION
PREM NAGAR
258 1862
29-11-2018
JAI DEVI
BASANT KUMAR (SPOUSE)
01-02-1960 17-06-1983 LAB TECHNICIAN HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
BAMBOOFLAT
259 1863
29-11-2018
P S VASANTHI
NARAYANA SWAMY
29-06-1961 27-09-1983 ASSISTANT ACCOUNTS OFFICER CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CA
HEAD QUARTER
NEAR LAXMI MOTORS, GARACHARMA P O., SOUTH ANDAMAN,
260 1864
30-11-2018
Arati Rani Bepari
Late Anath Ch. Bepari
12-06-1968 09-11-1998 HIGHER GRADE CLERK HEALTH SERVICES
D H S OFFICE.
Badmas Pahad, Ferrargunj Tehsil
261 1865
03-12-2018
ANOOP SINGH
ANN SINGH
15-04-1961 29-08-1988 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS BOYS , S/A
GOALGHAR
262 1866
03-12-2018
KRISHNA MAZUMDAR
SHRI NIRMAL KUMAR MAZUMDAR
13-10-1974 21-07-2003 PROCESS SERVER DISTRICT COURT, PORT BLAIR
THE DISTRICT SESSIONS JUDGE A&N ISLANDS
MB 26/1,MA Road,opposite T.S.G Hotrel phoniex Bay,
263 1867
03-12-2018
BABITA RAI
VINEET KUMAR RAI
01-07-1978 19-02-2010 CRAFT INSTRUCTOR EDUCATION
GOVT. MS PRATHRAPUR , S/A
DAIRY FARM
264 1868
04-12-2018
ANAND KUMAR
V GANAPATHY
08-09-1981 27-06-2011 FOREST GUARD FOREST
OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, SOUTH ANDAMAN, WIMBERLYGUNJ.
MB-165, JUNGLIGHAT
265 1869
04-12-2018
ANKAMMA
LATE N.MALKONDAIAH
06-07-1962 25-04-1991 SAFAIWALA HEALTH SERVICES
G.B.PANT HOSPITAL
GARACHARMA
266 1870
04-12-2018
ADYA SHANKAR PANDAY
MEERA PANDEY
08-08-1959 16-09-1988 GTT EDUCATION
GOVT. SSS WIMBERLYGUNJ , W/G
JGE-47 TYPE-III JUNGLIGHAT
267 1871
04-12-2018
K VINOD KUMAR
late M N Karunakaran Nair
09-04-1968 16-11-1995 HIGHER GRADE CLERK A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E&M),PORT BLAIR
BATHU BASTI
268 1872
07-12-2018
MARY THOMAS
K D AUGUSTIN
21-10-1958 08-07-1991 HIGHER GRADE CLERK A.P.W.D
OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, SA DIV. APWD
MARINE HILL
269 1873
10-12-2018
Ranjeet Kumar Singh
Vijay Kumar Singh
22-02-1987 07-02-2011 JOINT SECRETARY (FIN/PLG) SECRETARIAT A AND N ADMINISTRATION
HOME
Goalghar
270 1874
14-12-2018
PRATAP KUMAR MONDAL
LATE JATIN MONDAL
28-01-1962 11-05-1984 PEON HEALTH SERVICES
AYUSH HOSPITAL
JUNGLIGHAT, PORT BLAIR